Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

COMMITTEE ON THE JUDICIARY

JAMES 0. EASTLAND, Mississippi, Chairman ESTES KEFAUVER, Tennessee

ALEXANDER WILEY, Wisconsin OLIN D. JOHNSTON, South Carolina

WILLIAM LANGER, North Dakota THOMAS C. HENNINGS, JR., Missouri WILLIAM E. JENNER, Indiana JOHN L. MCCLELLAN, Arkansas

ARTHUR V. WATKINS, Utah JOSEPH C. O'MAHONEY, Wyoming

EVERETT MCKINLEY DIRKSEN, Illinois MATTHEW M. NEELY, West Virginia JOHN MARSHALL BUTLER, Maryland SAM J. ERVIN, JR., North Carolina

ROMAN L. HRUSKA, Nebraska

SUBCOMMITTEE ON ANTITRUST AND MONOPOLY

ESTES KEFAUVER, Tennessee, Chairman
THOMAS C. HENNINGS, JR., Missouri WILLIAM LANGER, North Dakota
JOSEPH C. O'MAHONEY, Wyoming

EVERETT MCKINLEY DIRKSEN, Illinois MATTHEW M. NEELY, West Virginia ALEXANDER WILEY, Wisconsin

PAUL RAND Dixon, Counsel and Staff Director

[ocr errors][merged small]

Colburn, Lawrence, commercial representative, Chesapeake & Potomac Pago

Telephone Co..

576

Cosdon, Walter B., manager, Ebasco Services, Inc., Washington, D. C.;

accompanied by C. R. McDonald, Ebasco Services, Inc., Washington,
D. C.; and James E. Boone and Harry A. Poth, Jr., of Reid & Priest, at-
torneys for Ebasco Services, Inc.-

480, 579

Dryer, Edwin Jason, former Deputy Administrator and General Counsel,

Defense Electric Power Administration, Department of the Interior.. 358

Ellis, Clyde T., general manager, National Rural Electric Cooperative

Association, accompanied by Clay L. Cochran, director of legislation
and research, and Charles A. Robinson, staff engineer -

31
Gray, Gordon, Director, Office of Defense Mobilization, accompanied by

Charles H. Kendall, General Counsel, ODM, F. L. Þarneil, executive
assistant, Production Area, ODM; Jacob B. Wyckoff; chief, Tax Amor-
tization Branch, ODM and Lee W. Schooler, information officer.---

189, 237

Hughes, Mrs. Sarah, Electric Consumers Information Committee..

529

kuykendall, Jerome K., Chairman, Federal Power Commission, accom-

panied by John C. Mason, Deputy General Counsel; Russell C. Rain-

water, Chief Accountant; William R. Farley, Chief, Division of License

Projects; and Wilfrid A. Froggatt, engineer in charge of license projects,

San Francisco, Calif..

395

Morse, Hon. Wayne, United States Senator from the State of Oregon... 4

Murray, Hon. James, United States Senator from the State of Montana.. 3

Neuberger, Hon. Richard L., United States Senator from the State of

Oregon.--

10

Norwood, Gus, executive secretary of the Northwest Public Power
Association.

119
Patton, James G., president, National Farmers Union, represented by
Richard Shipman..

173
Pfost, Hon. Gracie, Member of the House of Representatives from the First
District of Idaho.....

11

Radin, Alex, general manager, American Public Power Association..

155

Rainwater, Russell C., chief accountant, Federal Power Commission, accom-

panied by Willard W. Gatchell, chief counsel.

537

Roach, T. E., president, Idaho Power Co.; accompanied by John T.

kimhall, vice president and general manager; and R. P. Parry, special

counsel.

602

Rucker, George, National Rural Electric Cooperative Association...

532

Seaton, Hon. Fred A., Secretary of the Interior; accompanied by Fred G.

Aandahl, Assistant Secretary for Water and Power Development; Elmer

Bennett, Solicitor; George English, Coordinator of Defense Electric

Power Supply: and E. D. Frye, special assistant to the Under Secretary

of the Interior..

306

« AnteriorContinuar »