Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

Vames of Offices. Counties.

Post Masters.

Wash. AIE

[ocr errors][merged small]
[ocr errors]

119 1199

Stafford Genesee
Stamford Delaware
Stamfordville Dutchess
Starkey's Yates
Starksville Herkimer
Stephentown Rensselaer
Sterling Cayuga
Steuben

Oneida Stillwater Saratoga Stilivellsville Montgomery Stockbridge Madison Stockholm St. Lawrence Stockton Chautauque Stokes

Oneida Stone Church Genesee Stone Arabia Montgomery Stony Brook

Suffolk Stormvjlle Dutchess Stow's Square

Lewis Stratford Montgomery Strykersville Genesee Stuyvesant Columbia SUFFOLK C. H. Suffolk Sugar Hill Steuben Sugar Loaf

Orange Sullivan Madison Summer Ilill Cayuga Summit

Schoharie Sumwer's Valley Allegany Susquehannoh Broome Sweden

Monroe SYRACUSE Onondaga Taberg Oneida Taghkanick Columbia Tappan

Rockland Theresa

Jefferson Thor.psonville Sullivan Thrce Mile Bay Jefferson Throopeville Cayuga

Ira Donalds

390 Thos. Montgomery

373 John Church

323 Halsey Sanford 331 John Smith

416 Nathan Howard 391 Bushnell B. Carey Nelson A. Brooks 407 George Palmer 394 John Stilwell

425 Henry T. Sumner 410 Luman Pettibone, jr. 543 Waterman Ellsworth 598 Benjamin Nisbit 420 Martin C. Ward David Sager Nathaniel Hallock 291 Denis Wortman 296 Isaiah Dailey 417 Stephen P. Cady 443 Shadrach Harris 391 Walter Butler William Griffin 323 William Webb 314 Josiah Howell Jacob S. Lansing,

391 Sylvanus H. Oakley 402 Watson Orr

398 Wm. Bramhall

349 John W. Harper 514 Major H. Smith 416 Jolin Wilkinson 403

[merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]
[blocks in formation]

puntics

Post Musters

Wasi. Albany.

ren
EX
ben
selaer
mond

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

a - see da me gomery pen Eselaer pkins land ndaga S gston

Nelson I. Warren 460 88
Joseph Wecd

464 92
Wm. Swartwout
Francis Benjamin

391

19
Robert M. Hazard 236 161
Joseph T. Bush 428 298
Claudius Townsend 336 308
Andrew B. Jonés
John Billings

407 109
Edward Cook

310 135 Thomas Bunn

391 35 William Card

308 286 William Pierce 378 6 Herman Camp

344 203 Asa Babcock

346 159
Henry F. King 398 125
Heman Stickney

431 135
Jonathan R. Bowers
Nathan Harlow
James Holton
Jason Smith
Sylvanus Arnold 307 240

en са en

[merged small][ocr errors]

r 0 on de Cauque де ga go ee le ге e PSS

352

[ocr errors]

Selah Otis
Isaac Hayes

337 98
Henry Clark

371 86 Wm. A. Stoddard

298 168 Odin Benedict 406 342 Cornelius Fuller

58
John Mosher

432 159
Avery Skinner 432 159
Aldridge W. Burrite
Cyrus Salisbury 348 152
Samuel Whitaker 290 117
George Wheeler 372

128
John V. A. Lyle

343 43 William Hastings

316

252 Augustine G. Dauby 392

96

[ocr errors]

De usporille

ME singer's crekD

Inksburgh St

Tarsaw
Trwick
Fshington

n

Vashington Hill

terboro Waterford VATERLOO

[blocks in formation]

CE Sa SE

[graphic]
[ocr errors]

ES

POST OFF

Musters

Wasi. ålbany.

460

Names of Offices. Counties.

do.

[ocr errors]

in I. Warren h Wecd 464 92 Swartwout is Benjamin 391 19 rt M. Hazard 236 161 ph T. Bush 428 295 dius Townsend 336 308 'ew B. Jones Billings

40% 109 ard Cook 310 135 mas Bunn

39135 liam Card

308 286 liam Pierce 378 16 nan Camp 344 203 Babcock 346 159 y F. King 398 123 in Stickney 431 133 han R. Bowers in Harlow s Holton Smith

307 340

Van Hornsville Herkimer
Varna

Tompkins
Varysburgh Genesee
Venice

Cayuga Verbank Dutchess Vermont Chautauque Vernal

Genesee
Vernon

Oneida
Vernon Centre
Verona

do. Vesper Onondaga Vestal

Broome Veteran

Tioga Victor

Ontario Victory

Cayuga Vienna

Oneida Villanova

Chautauque Virgil

Cortland

Westchester Volney

Oswego

Pa Jo Jo SI Ri На Ha ве St D: A: Ja W W CI Li Vi W Da Sa

Vista

nus Arnold

A
L
Z
Se
Ja
N
W

b Otis
: Hayes

337 98 sy

Clark 371 A. Stoddard 298 168 Benedict 406342 alius Fuller 352 Mosher 432 159 Skinner 432 159 ge W. Burritt Salisbury

348 152 1 Whitaker 290 e Wheeler 372 128 1. A. Lyle

343 m Hastings 316 252 itine G. Dauby 392

Waddington St. Lawrence
Wadhams: Mills Essex
Wading River Suffolk
Walden

Orange
Wales

Erie Wallersville Broome Walton

Delaware Wampsville Madison Wappinger's crek Dutchess Warren

Herkimer Wardsburgh

Steuben

Genesee Warwick

Orange Washington

Dutchess Washington Hill do. Waterboro Chautauque Waterford Saratoga WATERLOO

Seneca WATERTOWN

Jefferson

Warsaw

Sa
M
ΑΙ
EL
N
JE
LE

's Turner

A.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[blocks in formation]

Do. Do. Juga ondaga milton ga nge ex egany atgomery cene ario Livan kimer ida atoga nklin ga stchester aklin gany es =pkins ny

Lowville

Martins
kezh
"La Mendon
5 Meredith
Is Mina
istmoreland 0
la Otto

Point
Is Port
Richmond 0

222 104

0 E:

Enoch Webster 348 William Birdsall 340 Elihu Weed

392 William M. Canfield 390 John L. Francisco 433 Samuel D. Kress 292 Abijah Wells

285 C. Dickinson T. B. Van Court

345 William Rob Lee Wheeler Samuel Nichols, 2d 377 Abraham Westbrook 292 Preston Chamberlin Samuel Morse Finley M Martin Ezra Stiles Hovey Everett 313 William Bowne 244 Ebenezer Mann 567 James Baker Dyer Ford Israel S. Hoyt P. Beardsley

370 George Brayton

413 Perez Hathaway Daniel Maples

238 S. B. Chidsey Fenn Deming

384 380

Test Rush Is Schuyler H

M

196 162 221

su Smers The Sparta ist Stephen

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[graphic]

RE

Last Stockholm St

Ida

rio tchester ca utauque go

IsTown La Troups. burgh Westville Ts Wheeler Tad Winfield HE Vilbersfield Pemore's Thalen's Store Sat Deatland

GE На

gomery coga

Li Ste

ES.

Vames of Offices. Counties.

Masters.

Wash, Albany

A

[blocks in formation]

field

A

R

ijah Wells

och Webster 348 246 lliam Birdsall 340 240 hu Weed

392 476 illiam M. Canfield 390 157 in L. Francisco

433 61 nuel D. Kress 292 253

285 102 Dickinson B. Van Court 345 278 illiam Rob e Wheeler muel Nichols, 2d 377 222 raham Westbrook 292 103 eston Chamberlin muel Morse nley M Martin

S H M H P R

WestGuilderland Albany
West Hampstead Rockland
West Harpers-

Delaware
West Hebron Washington
West Henrietta Monroe
West Hill Suffolk
West Hinsdale Cattaraugus
West Leyden Lewis
West Linklaen Chenango
West Lodi Cșttaraugus
West Lowville Lewis
West Martins.
burgh

Do.
West Mendon Monroe
West Meredith Delaware
West Mina Chautauque
Westmoreland Oneida
West Otto Cattaraugus
West Point Orange
West Port Essex
West Richmond Ontario
West Rush

Monroe
West Schuyler Herkimer
West Somers West Chester
West Sparta

Livingston
West Stephen.
town

Rensselaer
West Stockholm St. Lawrence
West Town Orange
West Troups-
burgh

Steuben
Westville

Otsego
West Wheeler Do.
West Winfield Herkimer
Wethersfield

Genesee

Hamilton Whalen's Store Saratoga Wheatland

Livingston

Steuben
White Creek

Washington

N

ra Stiles vey Everett illiam Bowne enezer Mann jes Baker r Ford

313198 244 162 567 221

R JO с

370 24 413

H
E

e S. Hoyt Beardsley cge Brayton z Hathaway iel Maples

Chidsey o Deming Hanney

238

Wetmore's

384 35 380

414

Wheeler

uel C. Paine S. Wood

L. ME

« AnteriorContinuar »