Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

Arile Falls

estille

Do. Saratoga Livingston Cattaraugus Steuben Broome Cayuga Lewis Oswego Otsego Washington Columbia Lewis Suffolk Sarratoga Jefferson Greene Westchester

Joshua Lamb

358
Joseph Rockwell 424
Ephraim Calkins 360
Thomas J. Wheeler 380
Paul C. Cook

343
Daniel Park

325 L. B. Phinney

381
Seth Miller, jun.

435
Frederic W. Scriba 439
Lawrence McNamee 375
Samuel Donaldson 418
Elisha Wilcox

343
Samuel Allen

463 Richard W. Smith 297 Beriah P. Rogers

426 William H. Angell

500 Elias B. Austin 364 Lyman Cook

288

89 52 238 328 238 151 181 140 142 65 48 47 154 215

202
45
90

[ocr errors][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

151

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

333 336 363 371 352 274

[graphic]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

Joshua Lamb 353
Joseph Rockwell

424 2
Ephraim Calkins

36028
Thomas J. Wheeler 350 35
Paul C. Cook 343
Daniel Park

325
L. B. Phinney

381 N Seth Miller, jun. Frederic W. Scriba 439 19 Laiyrence McNamee 375 6 Samuel Donaldson 418 Elisha Wilcox 3434 Samuel Allen 463151 Richard W. Smith 297 21 Beriah P. Rogers 426 William H. Angell 500 ** Elias B. Austin

3644 Lyman Cook 288 9

De Ruyter

Danby Tompkins
Dansville Livingston
Danube

Herkimer
Dashville Falls Ulster
Davenport Delaware
Deansville Oneida
Decatur Otsego
Dekalb

St. Lawrence DELHI

Delaware Delphi Onondaga Denmark Lewis Depauville Jefferson Deposit

Delaware Depeyster

St. Lawrence

Madison De Witt's Valley Allegany Dickinson Franklin Dix Hills Suffolk

Westchester Doty's Corner Steuben Dover

Dutchess Dresden Washington Drown Mearlow Suffolk Dryden

Tompkins Duanesburgh

Schenectady Dunkirk Chautauque Durham

Greene Dutchess Dutchess

Dobbs' Eerry

[blocks in formation]

Counties.

Post Mastcrs.

Wash. Albany.

[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]

Allegany
Livingston
Yates
Genesee
Ontario
Albany
Delaware
Westchester
Genesee
Franklin
Erie
Delaware
Cayuga
Erie
Madison
Suffolk
Greene

Do.
Allegany
Washington
Dswego
Cattauragus
Tioga
Genesee
Allegany
Chenango
Otsego
Wayne
Herkimer
Cayuga
Chautauque
Otsego
t. Lawrence
teuben
Ladison
whenectady
erkimer
rie
range
aratoga

George W. Knapp 374
Augustus A. Bennet 380
John Spicer
Harvey Prindell 387
Orson Benjamin 357
Albert Gallup
Josiah Martin 340
George Faile 243
Eli Waterman 377
Henry H. Hawkins 574
Nathaniel Lay

385
Minor Treadwell 353
Abram K. Tremain 397
Samuel S. Hawkins 397
David J. Foot

404 Jeremiah Miller 346 Ezra B. Gray

335
J. Beach jr.
Samuel Patch

349
Charles R. Moshier 400
Wm. S. Maynard
Hezekiah Scovel

470 Henry Thompson

317
Seth Marsh jr.
Henry Burt

467
Justus Grant
James Hyde
Thomas Wickham

384
Cady Knapp

415 Abel Heald

366 Jeptha Edmonds 385 Abner Cooke jr.

361 Clomens C. Palmer Benjamin Brondage Darius Morris

366 Lewis Eaton

386 Daniel Belknap jr.

415 Sterling Mallory

409 James P. Young

271 Eli Beecher

415

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors][graphic]

OFFICES.

Names of Offices. Counties.

Post Masters.

Wash. Albuny.

Post Masters.

Pash. Allen

George W. Knapp 374 94 Augustus A. Bennet 380

[blocks in formation]

John Spicer

123

84 333 325 317

Elm

Edmeston Otsego Edwards St. Lawrence Elba

Genesee Elbridge Onondaga Elgin

Cattaraugus ELIZABETH

TOWN Essex Ellensburgh Clinton Ellersville Ulster Ellery Chautauque ELLICOTTSVILLECattaraugus Ellington Chautauque Elliott's Mills Cattaraugus Ellisburgh Jefferson

Putnam ELMIRA Tioga Enfield

Tompkins Ephratalı Montgomery Erie

Erie Erieville

Madison

Oneida Erwin

Steuben Esopus

Ulster Esperance Schoharie Essex

Essex Etna

Tompkins Euclid

Onondaga Evans

Erie Evans Mills Jefferson Exeter

Otsego

Harvey Prindell
Orson Benjamin
Albert Gallup
Josiah Martin 340 125
George Faile 243 160
Eli Waterman 377
Henry H. Hawkins 574 2
Nathaniel Lay

335
Minor Treadwell 353 122
Abram K. Tremain 397 167
Samuel S. Hawkins 397
David J. Foot 404 101
Jeremiah Miller 346
Ezra B. Gray

333 33
J. Beach jr.
Samuel Patch 349
Charles R. Moslier 400 $
Wm. S. Maynard
Hezekiah Scovel 470 IS
Henry Thompson 317 161
Seth Marsh jr.
Henry Buri 467 %
Justus Grant
James Hyde
Thomas Wickham 384 193
Sady Knapp
bel Heald
optha Edmonds 385 370
bner Cooke jr.

361 22
lomens C. Palmer
enjamin Brondage
arius Morris 366 111
wis Eaton

3869
aniel Belknap jr. 415 71
rling Mallory
mes P. Young

271 101
Beecher 415 43

Alanson Mitchell 480
Lewis Ransom
Charles Hartshorn 288
David Brown

401 Henry Saxton 367 Vinal Bates

380 David P. Elliot Lyman Ellis

468 Daniel Reed jr. 291 Grant B. Baldwin 313 Samuel Ingersoll 240 Thomas R. Benedict 410 John S. Bail

401 Samuel Gage

361 Robert A. Still John E. Evans 280 Simon F. Perine

301 James Burnett 384 Dean Edson

496 Henry B. Weaver 354 Andrew Johnson 414 William Van Duzer 394 William Palmer 456 Cornelius Jones 308

161

96 175 411

61 274 114

Erin

277
28
95
124
194
129
368
187
187

366151

Fabius Factoryvillc Fairfield Fairview Fall Creek Fallsburgh Farmer Farmersville Farmingham

Onondaga Tioga Herkimer Cattaraugus Tompkins Sullivan Seneca Csttaraugus Orleans

George Pettit 375
Isaac Shepard 314
Abijah Mann jr.

421
Jacob Comstock 384
Daniel J. Shaw 389
Thomas S. Lockwood 310
Peter Rappleyea 334
Levi Peet

455 Charles Lce

397 H2

126 223

81 280 151 110 210 282 264

[ocr errors]

3. Counties.

Post Masters.

Wash. Albany.

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]

13;

Ontario Suffolk Seneca Onondaga Dutchess Jefferson Madison Orange Suffolk Dutchess

Do.

Do. Delaware Cayuga Kings Cayuga Tioga Ontario Oneida Orange Oneida Queens Chautauque Otsego Montgomery Sullivan Madison Washington Franklin Washington

Do

Do
Cayuga
St. Lawrence
Livingston
Jerkimer
Delaware
Schoharie
Cattarangus
Chautauqne

Stephen Hyde 362 207
Jeremiah Moore 336 261
Thomas
Beary

361 198
Henry Edwards 397 140
Daniel D. T. Dibble 319 95
Merrill Coburn

458 170
Elias Munger

391 115 D. G. Finch

390 117
Nathaniel Miller 299 215
James Given

286 89
William Brett 283 93
David Van Bramer 288 85
Thomas Landon jr.

342 89
Lewis Seymour

368 246 Michael Schoonmaker 236 161 Isaac Brown jr.

386 175
David Fleming

322 172
Erastus B. Woodworth
John C Sanford

435
Samuel S. Seward 270 105
David Moulton 403 107
Curtis Peck

243 150
Samuel Whittemore 378 335
Chester Jarvis 381 70
Joseph Major
Jeremiah Terbell

288 112
Consider H. Stacy

356 109 Joseph M. Bull 432 60 Azel Hayward

569 225 James M’Intyre

420 48 Ludovicus S. Veile 410 38 John R. Dygert.

405 57 Isaac Foster

388 185 Theodosius O. Fowler 479 194 Wells Fowler

370 236 Ira Curtiss

498 86
Amos Douglass

346 115
Jeremiah Krum
Joseph M'Clure

362 289
Orin M'Olure

407' 344

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[graphic]
« AnteriorContinuar »