Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

Mr James Milne, Mains, of Eslemont, Ellon.
Miss Jean Milne, Confectioner, Aberdeen.
Rev. Robert Milne, Fortrose Academy,
Mr William Milne, merchant, Aberdeen.
Alexander Mitchell, Esq. London.
John Michell, Esq. younger of Forcetthall, Yorkshire
Rev. David Moir, Alyth,
Mr James Moir, Redbog, Longside.
Mr James Moir, Upper Savock, Longside.
Mr John Moir, printer, Edinburgh.
Rev. G. Ross Monro, Huntly.
Mr John Morris, Printfield, Aberdeen.
Mr Alexander Morison, Balmacara.
Rev. John Murdoch, Keith.

N

Mr Alexander Nicoll, Balliol College, Oxford.
Mr Lewis Nicoll, advocate, Aberdeen.
Mr John Nicoll, Edinburgh.
Mr Daniel Nicolson, Commercial Bank, Aberdeen.
Mr George Nicolson, Innervedie, Longside.
Mr John Nicolson, Donbank, Aberdeen.
Mr Thomas Nicolson, Smallburn, Old Deer.
Mr William Nicolson, Belfield, Oldmachar.
John Niven, Esq. of Thornton.
Rev. H. H. Norris, Grove-street, Hackney.

xford

Mrs Ogilvie of Auchiries, Aberdeen.
Mr William Ogston, Burnside, Turriff. ?
Robert Oliver, Esq. Cuilachy.
Patrick Orr, Esq. of Bridgeton, Kincardineshire.

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small]
[ocr errors]

Colonel A. Park, London.
James Allan Park, Esq. King's Counsel, London-5 copies.
Mr John Paton, merchant, Peterhead.
Mr William Patteson, Balliol College, Oxford.
Richard Pemberton, Esq. 27; Cursitor-street, Chancery-lane,

London.
Alexander Pirie, Esq. merchant, Aberdeen.
Mr George Pirie, Balusk, Longside.
Mr George Pirie, schoolmaster, Methlick.
Mr John Pirie, Applecross.
Mr William Pirie, Iriewells, Udny.
Mr. William Pirie, Kinmundy, Longside.
James Powell, jun. Esq. Clapton, Middlesex.
Reverend Thomas Baden Powel, Fellow of Oriel College, Oxford.
Mr James Pratt, Craibstone, Newhills.
Mr John Pratt, Cairnbanno, New Deer.
Mr William Pratt, Mill of Rothie, Fyvie.
Rev. John Prince, Magdalen Hospital, London,
Mr. Thomas Prince, Wadham College, Oxford.

John Ramsay, Esq. of Ochtertyre. .
Richard Richards, Esq. London.
John Richardson, Esq. barrister-at-law, London.
Rev. Andrew Ritchie, Forgue.
Mr Alexander Robertson, merchant, Peterhead.
Mr Alexander Robertson, merchant, Park, Lonmay.
Mr John Robertson, Corticram, Lonmay.
Mr John Robertson, Aberdeen- 2 copies.
Baillie Robert Robertson, Peterhead.
Mr William Robertson of Shaftesbury-place, Aldersgate-street,
London.

William

William Robertson, Esq. merchant, London,
R.S. D. Roper, Esq. Lincoln's Inn, London.
Gilbert Ross, Esq. Leighton-hall, Milch-pool, Montgom.-shire,
Rev. William Routledge, Glasgow.
Rev. Michael Russel, Stirling.

cide

Right Rev. Daniel Sandford, D.D. Edinburgh,
James A. Sandilands, Esq. Aberdeen.
Mr John Sangster, Kinmundy, Longside.
Rev. William Sangster, Lonmay.
Mr Alexander Scott, Broadland. -
Mr Robert Scott, Yokieshill, Longside.
Rev. Alexander Shand, Arradoul.
Alexander Shand, Esq. of Tanfield, Aberdeen. -
Mr John Shipton, Balliol College, Oxford.
Sir John Sinclair of Ulbster, Bart.
Mr James Skelton, Peterhead.
James Skinner, Esq. writer, Edinburgh-8 copies.
Rev. John Skinner, Forfar-2 copies.
John Robert Vernon Skinner, Esq. Edinburgh.
Rev. William Skinner, Aberdeen-2 copies.
Mr Alexander Simpson, merchant, Aberdeen:
Mr James Simpson, Scotstown, near Aberdeen.

Mr John Simpson, merchant, Inverness. | Sion College Library, London.

Mr Alexander Smith, merchant, Inverness.
Mr John Smith, merchant, Inverness.
Mr John Smith, Skelmuir, Old Deer.
Society of Arts, Adelphi, London.
Society for promoting Christian Knowledge, London.
William Soltan, Esq. Lincoln's-Inn Fields, London.
David Souter, Esq. Macduff.
Mr Francis Souter, riding supervisor of Excise, Inverness.

3 A2

Rev.

Rev. John Stephen, D.D. Nassau, New Providence.
Mr William Stevenson, Seaton, Old Aberdeen.
Mr Alexander Stewart, Keil.
Charles Stewart, Esq. of Ardshiel.
Dugald Stewart, Esq. of Invernahyle.
Dugald Stewart, Esq. of Ballachelish.
Capt. Durican Stewart, Achorn.
Duncan Stewart, Esq. of Auchnacoan.
James Stewart, Esq. Glenurehouse.
Miss Robina Stewart, Auchnacoan.
Mrs Stirling of Kippendavie.
Colonel Alexander Sutherland of Braegrady.
Charles Manners Sutton, Esq. M. P. London.

T

Mr James Taylor, merchant, Keith.
Mr Alexander Thomson, Cuminestown.
Mr John Tidbald, Balliol College, Oxford.
Mr James Torry, silk-dyer, Aberdeen.
Right Reverend Patrick Torry, Peterhead.
The Hon. Alex. Fraser Tytler, Lord Woodhouselee-2 copies,

Mrs Urquhart of Craigston.
Mrs Urquhart of Meldrum.

Mr William Volum, Peterhead.

W

Rev. Alex, Walker, Monymusk.
Charles Walker, esq. merchant, Aberdeen,
Rev. James Walker, Huntly.
Rev. James Walker, Edinburgh.
Mr John Watt, Rora, Longside.
Mr James Watson, Aberdeen.
Mr William Watson, Aberdeen.
Mr James Webster, Turriff.
Mr William Wedderburn, builder, Aberdeen.
Mr William Wedderburn, Balliol College, Oxford.
Mr James Williamson, West Rora, Longside.
Colonel Williamson of Baniskirk.
Mr Alexander Wilson, bookseller, Glasgow-2 copies.
Charles Wilson, Esq. Glasgow..
Rev. Robert Wilson, Whorlton, Durham.

Archibald Young, Esq. Banff.
Mr John Young, bookseller, Inverness.
Mr Robert Youngson, Achleuchries, Cruden.

« AnteriorContinuar »