| California. Supreme Court - 1909 - 972 páginas
[…] | California. Supreme Court - 1909 - 972 páginas
...contract is stated generally in section 3300 of the Civil Code whereby the damages allowed are said to be "the amount which will compensate the party aggrieved for all the detriment proximately caused thereby, or which in the ordinary course of things would be likely to result therefrom." There... | |
| California. Supreme Court - 1908 - 954 páginas
...on a contract for resale at an advanced price.